On this day

Matches

No matches played on October 21

Birthdays

October 21

21/10 Peter Doktar (37)

22/10 Rory McIntyre (35)

22/10 Jesperi Virtanen (25)

25/10 Alastair Davies (32)

26/10 Dyllan Hey (28)

27/10 Guillaume von Gastrow (28)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Myllypuro

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
06/06/2015 Helsinki RC 26 vs 0 Porvoo OTS W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
20/09/2014 Helsinki RC 24 vs 0 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
20/09/2014 Helsinki RC 27 vs 26 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
30/08/2014 Helsinki RC 39 vs 15 Kuopio RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
23/08/2014 Helsinki RC 25 vs 15 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
23/08/2014 Helsinki RC 90 vs 5 Turku Swans W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
23/08/2014 Helsinki RC 12 vs 27 Joensuu L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
26/07/2014 Helsinki RC 53 vs 19 Espoo RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
26/07/2014 Helsinki RC 5 vs 26 Warriors RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
26/07/2014 Helsinki RC 19 vs 22 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/07/2014 Helsinki RC 22 vs 5 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
05/07/2014 Warriors RC 10 vs 50 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
05/07/2014 Warriors RC 15 vs 38 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
05/07/2014 Warriors RC 24 vs 38 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
07/06/2014 Helsinki RC 19 vs 35 Jyväskylä RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
07/06/2014 Helsinki RC 41 vs 29 Oulu OYUS W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
24/05/2014 Helsinki RC 39 vs 10 Linna RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
17/05/2014 Helsinki RC 30 vs 5 Pori Bombers W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/05/2014 Helsinki RC 41 vs 12 Pori Lollers W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
21/09/2013 Warriors RC 41 vs 11 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
14/09/2013 Helsinki RC 25 vs 19 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
14/09/2013 Helsinki RC 5 vs 34 Jyväskylä RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
08/09/2013 Helsinki RC 23 vs 17 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
08/09/2013 Helsinki RC 0 vs 38 Warriors RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
07/09/2013 Warriors RC 19 vs 12 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
07/09/2013 Turku Eagles 27 vs 12 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
07/09/2013 Joensuu 26 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
07/09/2013 Linna RC 12 vs 43 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
17/08/2013 Helsinki RC 13 vs 12 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/08/2013 Helsinki RC 17 vs 10 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
06/07/2013 Helsinki RC 10 vs 10 Turku Eagles D Men 1st XV Myllypuro
06/07/2013 Helsinki RC 79 vs 5 Turku Swans W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
08/06/2013 Warriors RC 39 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
08/06/2013 Warriors RC 42 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
25/05/2013 Helsinki RC 24 vs 24 Pori Lollers D Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
18/05/2013 Helsinki RC 34 vs 0 Turku Eagles W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
18/05/2013 Helsinki RC 5 vs 7 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
18/05/2013 Helsinki RC 20 vs 0 Kotka W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
18/05/2013 Helsinki RC 5 vs 17 Porvoo OTS L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
22/09/2012 Helsinki RC 11 vs 27 Oulu OYUS L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
08/09/2012 Helsinki RC 30 vs 0 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
25/08/2012 Helsinki RC 34 vs 5 Joensuu W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
25/08/2012 Helsinki RC 24 vs 5 Porvoo OTS W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
25/08/2012 Helsinki RC 17 vs 14 Warriors RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
25/08/2012 Helsinki RC 64 vs 0 Kotka W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
11/08/2012 Helsinki RC 13 vs 48 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
11/08/2012 Helsinki RC 0 vs 102 Warriors RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
04/08/2012 Helsinki RC 22 vs 17 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
04/08/2012 Helsinki RC 5 vs 39 Jyväskylä RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
07/07/2012 Helsinki RC 15 vs 28 Turku Eagles L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
07/07/2012 Helsinki RC 19 vs 3 Pori Lollers W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
30/06/2012 Warriors RC 36 vs 23 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
09/06/2012 Kotka 0 vs 32 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
09/06/2012 Warriors RC 17 vs 36 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
09/06/2012 Porvoo OTS 5 vs 17 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
03/06/2012 Warriors RC 57 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
10/09/2011 Warriors RC 20 vs 16 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
04/09/2011 Warriors RC 28 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
20/08/2011 Helsinki RC 32 vs 7 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
06/08/2011 Warriors RC 10 vs 32 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
06/08/2011 Rauma Ice Pack 96 vs 12 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
23/07/2011 Helsinki RC 13 vs 20 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/07/2011 Helsinki RC 17 vs 29 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
11/06/2011 Helsinki RC 0 vs 31 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
11/06/2011 Helsinki RC 15 vs 21 Lahti Sisu L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
11/06/2011 Helsinki RC 19 vs 31 Rauma Ice Pack L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
28/05/2011 Helsinki RC 17 vs 13 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
18/09/2010 Helsinki RC 5 vs 6 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
21/08/2010 Helsinki RC 0 vs 27 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/07/2010 Helsinki RC 26 vs 12 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
03/07/2010 Warriors RC 27 vs 14 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
03/07/2010 Rauma Ice Pack 35 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
03/07/2010 Lahti Sisu 41 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
03/07/2010 Warriors RC 12 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/06/2010 Helsinki RC 10 vs 31 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/06/2010 Helsinki RC 7 vs 35 Rauma Ice Pack L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/06/2010 Helsinki RC 10 vs 45 Lahti Sisu L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
05/06/2010 Helsinki RC 24 vs 7 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
15/05/2010 Helsinki RC 7 vs 0 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
12/09/2009 Helsinki RC 24 vs 19 Warriors RC W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/09/2009 Helsinki RC 5 vs 42 Lahti Sisu L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/09/2009 Helsinki RC 14 vs 12 Rauma Ice Pack W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
25/07/2009 Helsinki RC 24 vs 33 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
04/07/2009 Helsinki RC 5 vs 32 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
30/05/2009 Warriors RC 48 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
06/09/2008 Warriors RC 62 vs 12 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
30/08/2008 Helsinki RC 36 vs 15 Rauma Ice Pack W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
17/08/2008 Helsinki RC 12 vs 19 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/07/2008 Helsinki RC 17 vs 56 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
14/06/2008 Helsinki RC 0 vs 41 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
07/06/2008 Warriors RC 68 vs 14 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
22/09/2007 Helsinki RC 0 vs 20 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
15/09/2007 Helsinki RC 59 vs 3 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
01/09/2007 Helsinki RC 34 vs 5 Rauma Ice Pack W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
18/08/2007 Warriors RC 22 vs 17 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
11/08/2007 Helsinki RC 26 vs 12 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
16/06/2007 Helsinki RC 10 vs 34 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
16/06/2007 Helsinki RC vs Warriors RC D Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
24/09/2006 Warriors RC 14 vs 19 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/09/2006 Helsinki RC 66 vs 8 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
16/09/2006 Helsinki RC vs Warriors RC D Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
16/09/2006 Helsinki RC vs Jyväskylä RC D Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
09/09/2006 Helsinki RC 22 vs 14 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
09/09/2006 Helsinki RC vs Warriors RC D Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
09/09/2006 Helsinki RC vs Jyväskylä RC D Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
26/08/2006 Helsinki RC 36 vs 12 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
26/08/2006 Helsinki RC 15 vs 19 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
17/06/2006 Helsinki RC 15 vs 15 Tampere RC D Men 1st XV Myllypuro
03/06/2006 Helsinki RC 57 vs 0 Oulu OYUS W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/09/2005 Warriors RC 0 vs 0 Helsinki RC D Men 1st XV Myllypuro
03/09/2005 Helsinki RC 7 vs 22 Jyväskylä RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
27/08/2005 Helsinki RC 0 vs 21 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
30/07/2005 Helsinki RC 19 vs 10 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
04/06/2005 Helsinki RC 34 vs 8 Oulu OYUS W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
  53-9-52