On this day

Matches

No matches played on December 11

Birthdays

December 11

11/12 Mia Niemelä (30)

14/12 Aki Pentikäinen (32)

14/12 Jarno Warsa-Ritaranta (42)

16/12 Juho Pasanen (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Photo Galleries

2009


090507 WRC v HRC (Freindly) (112 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090530 WRC v HRC (101 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090612 MR09 01 HRC v WHRFC (57 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090612 MR09 07 RFCL v Sharks (30 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090612 MR09 10 HRC v RIP (94 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090612 MR09 16 HRC v Sharks (29 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090612 MR09 Friday (14 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 47 WRC v RIP (41 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 50 HRC v 5 Rifles (112 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 51 SPWK v RFCL (17 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 53 Sharks v WRC (37 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 54 SFP v JRC (40 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 56 HRC v Sharks (114 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 59 TeWerve v SPWK (16 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 62 WHRFC v ACBB (17 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 63 RRFC v RFCL (56 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 64 RIP v AOCC (33 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 65 SFP v 5 Rifles (38 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 66 HRC v VIN (146 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 67 TeWerve v Dragons (28 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 68 RRFC v WHRFC (82 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 Allister Hogg with Juniors (26 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 Belly Sliding (37 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 Juniors (9 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 Kaivohuone (42 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090613 MR09 Saturday (54 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090627 Turku v HRC (58 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090704 HRC v Tampere (160 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090718 Lahti 2nd Tournament (211 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

090725 HRC v WRC (149 photos) Photos by Tony Brick