On this day

Matches

2015
Internat
20 - 12

Birthdays

May 23

23/05 Thierry Demoulin (48)

26/05 Ofa Loketi (35)

28/05 Sonja Herrala (33)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Turku

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
03/09/2016 Turku Swans 0 vs 85 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Turku
01/08/2015 Turku Eagles 15 vs 109 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
25/07/2015 Turku Swans 17 vs 60 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Turku
28/06/2014 Turku Swans 10 vs 48 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Turku
31/08/2013 Turku Eagles 7 vs 8 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
20/07/2013 Turku Eagles 17 vs 15 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Turku
20/07/2013 Linna RC 5 vs 22 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Turku
20/07/2013 Porvoo OTS 20 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Turku
20/04/2013 Warriors RC 21 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Ladies 7s Turku
20/04/2013 Vaasa RC 0 vs 31 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Turku
20/04/2013 Turku Swans 0 vs 27 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Turku
20/04/2013 Jyväskylä RC 0 vs 22 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Turku
20/04/2013 Warriors RC 36 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Ladies 7s Turku
15/09/2012 Turku Eagles 42 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Turku
09/07/2011 Turku Eagles 31 vs 16 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Turku
11/09/2010 Turku Eagles 5 vs 60 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
15/08/2009 Helsinki RC 12 vs 0 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Turku
27/06/2009 Turku Eagles 0 vs 50 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
14/07/2007 Turku Eagles 10 vs 61 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
11/06/2006 Turku Eagles 6 vs 73 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
18/06/2005 Turku Eagles 7 vs 34 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
19/06/2004 Turku Eagles 14 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Turku
12/07/2003 Oulu OYUS 27 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Turku
12/07/2003 Turku Eagles 49 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Turku
  15-0-9