On this day

Matches

No matches played on April 25

Birthdays

27/04 Salla Seppälä (28)

28/04 Zita Floret (30)

30/04 Ronan Rochford (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Tampere

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
13/08/2016 Tampere RC 5 vs 32 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
13/08/2016 Tampere RC 27 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Tampere
16/04/2016 Warriors RC II 0 vs 33 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
16/04/2016 Vaasa RC 0 vs 31 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
16/04/2016 Warriors RC 5 vs 10 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
16/04/2016 Tampere RC 10 vs 12 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
26/09/2015 Helsinki RC 15 vs 8 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Tampere
26/09/2015 Helsinki RC 5 vs 7 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
30/05/2015 Tampere RC 10 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Tampere
18/04/2015 Linna RC 0 vs 53 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
18/04/2015 Vaasa RC 0 vs 50 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
18/04/2015 VASP 22 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Ladies 7s Tampere
18/04/2015 Tampere RC 5 vs 22 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
13/09/2014 Tampere RC 16 vs 19 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
13/09/2014 Tampere RC 19 vs 19 Helsinki RC D Ladies 1st XV Tampere
21/04/2014 Jyväskylä RC 12 vs 14 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
21/04/2014 Warriors RC II 0 vs 38 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
21/04/2014 Tampere RC 10 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Ladies 7s Tampere
21/04/2014 Jyväskylä RC 26 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Ladies 7s Tampere
10/08/2013 Tampere RC 14 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Tampere
01/06/2013 Tampere RC 12 vs 15 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
08/09/2012 Helsinki RC 7 vs 29 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
28/07/2012 Tampere RC 36 vs 3 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
15/07/2012 Tampere RC 24 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Tampere
28/04/2012 Turku Eagles 15 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Men 7s Tampere
28/04/2012 Kuopio RC 10 vs 15 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Tampere
28/04/2012 Rauma Ice Pack 30 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 7s Tampere
24/09/2011 Tampere RC 15 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Tampere
24/09/2011 Rauma Ice Pack 0 vs 30 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Tampere
24/09/2011 Jyväskylä RC 10 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Tampere
24/09/2011 Tampere RC 30 vs 20 Helsinki RC L Men 7s Tampere
04/06/2011 Tampere RC 40 vs 15 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
07/08/2010 Tampere RC 21 vs 9 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
22/08/2009 Tampere RC 17 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
27/09/2008 Tampere RC vs Helsinki RC D Ladies 1st XV Tampere
19/07/2008 Tampere RC 57 vs 11 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
22/07/2007 Tampere RC 22 vs 17 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
01/07/2007 Warriors RC vs Helsinki RC D Ladies 1st XV Tampere
01/07/2007 Jyväskylä RC vs Helsinki RC D Ladies 1st XV Tampere
12/08/2006 Tampere RC 11 vs 8 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
13/09/2005 Tampere RC 27 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
22/09/2004 Tampere RC 0 vs 70 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
21/08/2004 Tampere RC 12 vs 17 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
20/09/2003 Helsinki RC 23 vs 13 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
12/07/2003 Tampere RC 3 vs 49 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
07/09/2002 Tampere RC 20 vs 60 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
  23-4-19