On this day

Matches

No matches played on January 22

Birthdays

23/01 Ville Vikman (29)

23/01 Mathiew Harding (23)

29/01 Michael Blakley (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Porvoo

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
21/05/2016 Porvoo OTS 14 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Porvoo
19/03/2016 Espoo RC 5 vs 49 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Warriors RC 7 vs 21 Helsinki RC II W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Warriors RC 0 vs 60 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Linna RC 32 vs 0 Helsinki RC II L Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Porvoo OTS 7 vs 31 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Espoo RC 12 vs 39 Helsinki RC II W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Porvoo OTS 5 vs 10 Helsinki RC II W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Linna RC 15 vs 33 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
19/03/2016 Helsinki RC II 12 vs 31 Helsinki RC L Men 7s Porvoo
11/04/2015 Porvoo OTS 0 vs 24 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
11/04/2015 Tampere RC 5 vs 24 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
11/04/2015 Warriors RC 5 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
11/04/2015 Porvoo OTS 10 vs 43 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Porvoo
27/09/2014 Helsinki RC 12 vs 5 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Porvoo
27/09/2014 Helsinki RC 7 vs 22 Warriors RC L Ladies 1st XV Porvoo
09/08/2014 Porvoo OTS 12 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Porvoo
29/06/2013 Joensuu 20 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Porvoo
29/06/2013 Porvoo OTS 27 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Porvoo
29/06/2013 Linna RC 12 vs 12 Helsinki RC D Men 2nd XV Porvoo
29/06/2013 Kotka 0 vs 20 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Porvoo
19/05/2012 Kotka 0 vs 52 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Porvoo
19/05/2012 Warriors RC 17 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Porvoo
19/05/2012 Porvoo OTS 7 vs 31 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Porvoo
19/05/2012 Joensuu 19 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Porvoo
  18-1-6