On this day

Matches

No matches played on November 23

Birthdays

24/11 Emmi Ovaskainen (23)

25/11 Tony Brick (43)

29/11 Hirnou Scott (23)

29/11 Giles Cooper (28)

30/11 Leo Cantell (20)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Helsinki

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
06/06/2015 Helsinki RC 25 vs 24 Åland Stags W Men 2nd XV Helsinki
18/06/2006 Helsinki RC vs Tampere RC D Men 2nd XV Helsinki
17/06/2006 Helsinki RC vs Warriors RC D Men 2nd XV Helsinki
25/09/2004 Helsinki RC 6 vs 21 Jyväskylä RC L Men 1st XV Helsinki
11/09/2004 Helsinki RC 7 vs 34 Jyväskylä RC L Men 1st XV Helsinki
04/09/2004 Helsinki RC 40 vs 6 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
14/08/2004 Jyväskylä RC 7 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Helsinki
07/08/2004 Helsinki RC 5 vs 21 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Helsinki
03/07/2004 Helsinki RC 27 vs 0 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Helsinki
12/06/2004 Helsinki RC 41 vs 11 Oulu OYUS W Men 1st XV Helsinki
27/05/2004 Warriors RC 14 vs 17 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
06/09/2003 Helsinki RC 28 vs 12 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
23/08/2003 Helsinki RC 34 vs 12 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
16/08/2003 Warriors RC 10 vs 50 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
12/06/2003 Helsinki RC 77 vs 0 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
29/06/2002 Warriors RC 0 vs 85 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
15/06/2002 Helsinki RC 121 vs 0 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Helsinki
  11-2-4