On this day

Matches

2011
Men 1st
HRC
13 - 20
TRC
2016
Men 2nd
HRC
70 - 0
J'suu

Birthdays

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Referee record for Stevan Thorne

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
27/08/2016 Helsinki RC 29 vs 17 Kuopio RC W Men 1st XV Puistola
15/08/2015 Helsinki RC 19 vs 6 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Puistola
18/07/2015 Kuopio RC 22 vs 50 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Kuopio
06/06/2015 Helsinki RC 26 vs 0 Porvoo OTS W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
05/07/2014 Warriors RC 15 vs 38 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
08/09/2012 Helsinki RC 7 vs 29 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
18/08/2012 Jyväskyklä RC 42 vs 13 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Jyväskyklä
18/08/2012 Jyväskylä RC 20 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Jyväskylä
04/08/2012 Helsinki RC 22 vs 17 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
07/08/2010 Tampere RC 21 vs 9 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Tampere
17/07/2010 Helsinki RC 26 vs 12 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
03/07/2010 Warriors RC 27 vs 14 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
12/06/2010 Helsinki RC 10 vs 31 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/06/2010 Helsinki RC 7 vs 35 Rauma Ice Pack L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
12/06/2010 Helsinki RC 10 vs 45 Lahti Sisu L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
05/06/2010 Helsinki RC 24 vs 7 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
15/05/2010 Helsinki RC 7 vs 0 Tampere RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
12/09/2009 Helsinki RC 14 vs 12 Rauma Ice Pack W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
30/05/2009 Warriors RC 48 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
  10-0-9