On this day

Matches

No matches played on January 22

Birthdays

23/01 Ville Vikman (29)

23/01 Mathiew Harding (23)

29/01 Michael Blakley (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Referee record for Palemia Field

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
09/07/2016 Helsinki RC 90 vs 12 Espoo RC W Men 1st XV Puistola
14/05/2016 Helsinki RC 30 vs 5 Linna RC W Men 2nd XV Puistola
19/09/2015 Helsinki RC 17 vs 0 Jyväskylä RC W Ladies 1st XV Puistola
11/07/2015 Åland Stags 18 vs 26 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Åland
04/07/2015 Espoo RC 5 vs 26 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Espoo
20/09/2014 Helsinki RC 27 vs 26 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
23/08/2014 Helsinki RC 25 vs 15 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
05/07/2014 Warriors RC 10 vs 50 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
17/05/2014 Helsinki RC 30 vs 5 Pori Bombers W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
20/07/2013 Linna RC 5 vs 22 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Turku
22/09/2012 Helsinki RC 11 vs 27 Oulu OYUS L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
23/07/2011 Helsinki RC 13 vs 20 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
16/10/2010 Lahti Sisu II 0 vs 22 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Lahti
16/10/2010 Jyväskylä RC 0 vs 27 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Lahti
16/10/2010 Turku Eagles 5 vs 24 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Lahti
11/09/2010 Turku Eagles 5 vs 60 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Turku
21/08/2010 Helsinki RC 0 vs 27 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
31/07/2010 Warriors RC 17 vs 48 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Lahti
22/08/2009 Warriors RC 0 vs 6 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Rauma
18/07/2009 Lahti Sisu 14 vs 0 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Lahti
  16-0-4