On this day

Matches

No matches played on April 25

Birthdays

27/04 Salla Seppälä (28)

28/04 Zita Floret (30)

30/04 Ronan Rochford (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Referee record for Olli Linnossuo

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
03/09/2016 Turku Swans 0 vs 85 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Turku
04/06/2016 Helsinki RC 58 vs 0 Jyväskylä RC W Ladies 1st XV Puistola
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC II 7 vs 41 Linna RC L Men 7s Lohja
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC II 0 vs 36 Tampere RC L Men 7s Lohja
08/08/2015 Joensuu 26 vs 55 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV Joensuu
23/08/2014 Helsinki RC 90 vs 5 Turku Swans W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
12/07/2014 Helsinki RC 22 vs 5 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
28/06/2014 Turku Swans 10 vs 48 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Turku
17/05/2014 Helsinki RC 41 vs 12 Pori Lollers W Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
14/09/2013 Helsinki RC 5 vs 34 Jyväskylä RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
15/09/2012 Turku Eagles 42 vs 7 Helsinki RC L Men 1st XV Turku
04/09/2011 Warriors RC 28 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
06/08/2011 Rauma Ice Pack 96 vs 12 Helsinki RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
14/08/2010 Jyväskylä RC 7 vs 57 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Jyväskylä
  9-0-5