On this day

Matches

2011
Men 1st
HRC
13 - 20
TRC
2016
Men 2nd
HRC
70 - 0
J'suu

Birthdays

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Referee record for George Mossford

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
01/10/2016 Helsinki RC 21 vs 15 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Hämeenlinna
02/07/2016 Warriors RC 5 vs 51 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Puistola
16/04/2016 Vaasa RC 0 vs 31 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
16/04/2016 Warriors RC 5 vs 10 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
16/04/2016 Tampere RC 10 vs 12 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tampere
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC 27 vs 0 Warriors RC W Men 7s Lohja
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC 43 vs 7 Jyväskylä RC W Men 7s Lohja
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC 48 vs 5 Kuopio RC W Men 7s Lohja
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC 60 vs 7 Porvoo OTS W Men 7s Lohja
16/01/2016 Helsinki RC 33 vs 10 Kuopio RC W Men 7s Lohja
15/08/2015 Helsinki RC 17 vs 0 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Puistola
15/08/2015 Helsinki RC 48 vs 15 Warriors RC W Men 2nd XV Puistola
21/03/2015 Warriors RC 15 vs 14 Helsinki RC L Ladies 7s Espoo
21/03/2015 Jyväskylä RC 15 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Espoo
06/12/2014 Espoo RC 10 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Jyväskylä
06/12/2014 Porvoo OTS 30 vs 20 Helsinki RC L Men 7s Jyväskylä
06/12/2014 Kuopio RC 15 vs 15 Helsinki RC D Men 7s Jyväskylä
27/09/2014 Helsinki RC 7 vs 22 Warriors RC L Ladies 1st XV Porvoo
13/09/2014 Tampere RC 16 vs 19 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Tampere
13/09/2014 Tampere RC 19 vs 19 Helsinki RC D Ladies 1st XV Tampere
09/08/2014 Porvoo OTS 12 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Porvoo
14/09/2013 Helsinki RC 25 vs 19 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
11/08/2012 Helsinki RC 13 vs 48 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
20/08/2011 Helsinki RC 32 vs 7 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
11/06/2011 Helsinki RC 0 vs 31 Warriors RC L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
11/06/2011 Helsinki RC 19 vs 31 Rauma Ice Pack L Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
18/09/2010 Helsinki RC 5 vs 6 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
15/08/2009 Helsinki RC 12 vs 0 Turku Eagles W Men 1st XV Turku
25/07/2009 Helsinki RC 24 vs 33 Warriors RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
14/06/2008 Helsinki RC 0 vs 41 Tampere RC L Men 1st XV Myllypuro
01/09/2007 Helsinki RC 34 vs 5 Rauma Ice Pack W Men 2nd XV Myllypuro
09/06/2007 Jyväskylä RC 29 vs 37 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Jyväskylä
24/09/2006 Warriors RC 14 vs 19 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
16/09/2006 Helsinki RC vs Jyväskylä RC D Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
26/08/2006 Helsinki RC 36 vs 12 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
19/08/2006 Oulu OYUS 5 vs 25 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Oulu
05/08/2006 Rauma Ice Pack 15 vs 24 Helsinki RC W Men 2nd XV
  25-3-9