#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Referee record for Chris Gibbons

Date Home Result Away Res Competition Venue
01/10/2016 Helsinki RC 19 vs 15 Tampere RC W Ladies 1st XV Hämeenlinna
02/07/2016 Warriors RC 7 vs 27 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Puistola
04/06/2016 Helsinki RC 62 vs 5 Linna RC W Men 1st XV Puistola
21/05/2016 Porvoo OTS 14 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Porvoo
05/03/2016 Jyväskylä RC 36 vs 7 Helsinki RC II L Men 7s Åland
05/03/2016 Åland Stags 27 vs 14 Helsinki RC II L Men 7s Åland
29/08/2015 Helsinki RC 27 vs 21 Jyväskylä RC W Men 1st XV Puistola
30/05/2015 Tampere RC 10 vs 29 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Tampere
07/02/2015 Warriors RC 5 vs 22 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Vaasa
31/01/2015 Porvoo OTS 7 vs 42 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Vaasa
06/12/2014 Jyväskylä RC 10 vs 30 Helsinki RC W Men 7s Jyväskylä
06/12/2014 Warriors RC 25 vs 10 Helsinki RC L Men 7s Jyväskylä
27/09/2014 Helsinki RC 12 vs 5 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Porvoo
16/08/2014 Jyväskylä RC 12 vs 19 Helsinki RC W Men 1st XV Jyväskylä
01/02/2014 Warriors RC II 10 vs 30 Helsinki RC W Ladies 7s Tali
08/09/2013 Helsinki RC 23 vs 17 Warriors RC W Men 1st XV Myllypuro
08/09/2013 Helsinki RC 0 vs 38 Warriors RC L Ladies 1st XV Myllypuro
10/08/2013 Tampere RC 14 vs 5 Helsinki RC L Ladies 1st XV Tampere
20/07/2013 Pori Lollers 10 vs 34 Helsinki RC W Ladies 1st XV Pori
  14-0-5