On this day

Matches

No matches played on December 11

Birthdays

December 11

11/12 Mia Niemelä (30)

14/12 Aki Pentikäinen (32)

14/12 Jarno Warsa-Ritaranta (42)

16/12 Juho Pasanen (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Oldest & Youngest

Oldest players - Ladies 1st XV
Emilie Meriläinen 2016 years 301 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Sofia Koskinen 2016 years 212 days 2016-07-02 Warriors RC v Helsinki RC
Saana Rasimus 2016 years 287 days 2016-09-17 Helsinki RC v Turku Swans
Raisa Turtiainen 2016 years 301 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Saara Simola 2016 years 301 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Riina Helenius 2016 years 301 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Heidi Koskinen 2016 years 301 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Sabina Wright 2016 years 301 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Sanni Virtanen 43 years 77 days 2015-08-08 Jyväskylä RC v Helsinki RC
Tytti Yli-Viikari 39 years 283 days 2015-07-25 Turku Swans v Helsinki RC
Laura Laakso 36 years 201 days 2014-08-23 Helsinki RC v Turku Swans
Ann-Marie Dahlqvist 37 years 263 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
Teija Alasalmi 37 years 207 days 2016-10-01 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC
 
Youngest debutants - Ladies 1st XV
Emmi Ovaskainen20 years 266 days2015-08-15Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Kaisla Parkkinen20 years 98 days2014-05-17Helsinki RCvPori Lollers
Niina Sassi20 years 270 days2013-05-25Helsinki RCvPori Lollers
Bea Lindell17 years 354 days2006-09-09Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Mia Niemelä20 years 223 days2008-07-19Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Siri Collins19 years 55 days2006-07-02Jyväskylä RCvHelsinki RC
 
Oldest debutants - Ladies 1st XV
Emilie Meriläinen2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Tampere RCvHelsinki RC
Sofia Koskinen2016 years 212 days2016-07-02Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Saana Rasimus2016 years 184 days2016-06-04Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
Raisa Turtiainen2016 years 184 days2016-06-04Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
Saara Simola2016 years 171 days2016-05-21Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Riina Helenius2016 years 171 days2016-05-21Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Heidi Koskinen2016 years 171 days2016-05-21Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Sabina Wright2016 years 171 days2016-05-21Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Sanni Virtanen36 years 45 days2008-07-06Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
Laura Laakso35 years 168 days2013-07-20Pori LollersvHelsinki RC
Ann-Marie Dahlqvist37 years 133 days2016-05-21Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Teija Alasalmi34 years 81 days2013-05-25Helsinki RCvPori Lollers
Satu Hakala35 years 214 days2015-07-04Helsinki RCvTurku Swans
Pauliina Brandt33 years 246 days2015-08-29Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
 
Oldest players - Men 1st XV
Lukasz Anuszkiewicz2016 years 212 days2016-07-02Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Joonas Bask2016 years 267 days2016-08-27Helsinki RCvKuopio RC
Samuel Kuutti2016 years 219 days2016-07-09Helsinki RCvEspoo RC
John Poole2016 years 261 days2016-08-21Jyväskylä RCvHelsinki RC
Vince Tran2016 years 184 days2016-06-04Helsinki RCvLinna RC
Semih Berrak2016 years 301 days2016-10-01Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Peter Eagling45 years 39 days2007-07-14Turku EaglesvHelsinki RC
Janne Lumme41 years 17 days2005-07-30Helsinki RCvTampere RC
Olli Linnossuo47 years 217 days2012-07-07Helsinki RCvTurku Eagles
Mathieu Nicodeme48 years 231 days2015-07-18Kuopio RCvHelsinki RC
Thierry Demoulin44 years 98 days2013-08-31Turku EaglesvHelsinki RC
 
Youngest debutants - Men 1st XV
Mikko Moilanen18 years 73 days2003-06-12Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Aki Pentikäinen18 years 168 days2004-05-27Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Ossi Kujala17 years 280 days2005-08-20Oulu OYUSvHelsinki RC
Christopher Boyd17 years 328 days2006-08-12Tampere RCvHelsinki RC
Cameron Millar18 years 344 days2009-05-30Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Klas Markku18 years 121 days2010-05-15Helsinki RCvTampere RC
 
Oldest debutants - Men 1st XV
Lukasz Anuszkiewicz2016 years 212 days2016-07-02Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Joonas Bask2016 years 212 days2016-07-02Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Samuel Kuutti2016 years 219 days2016-07-09Helsinki RCvEspoo RC
John Poole2016 years 171 days2016-05-21Porvoo OTSvHelsinki RC
Vince Tran2016 years 184 days2016-06-04Helsinki RCvLinna RC
Semih Berrak2016 years 294 days2016-09-24Helsinki RCvPorvoo OTS
Peter Eagling39 years 361 days2002-06-01Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
Janne Lumme37 years 323 days2002-06-01Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
Olli Linnossuo37 years 277 days2002-09-07Tampere RCvHelsinki RC
Mathieu Nicodeme38 years 270 days2005-08-27Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Sebastian Sihvola37 years 308 days2011-06-04Tampere RCvHelsinki RC
Kari Ahrnberg37 years 314 days2013-09-14Helsinki RCvJyväskylä RC
 
Oldest players - Men 2nd XV
Erik Holmquist2015 years 221 days2015-07-11Åland StagsvHelsinki RC
Joonas Bask2016 years 191 days2016-06-11Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Samuel Kuutti2016 years 191 days2016-06-11Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Aki Lertola2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Vince Tran2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Paulo Pannuzzo2016 years 171 days2016-05-21JoensuuvHelsinki RC
Matthieu Deloire2016 years 171 days2016-05-21JoensuuvHelsinki RC
Jussi Fly2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Dawson Chadwick2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Alexander McCreath2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Pedro Miguel2016 years 240 days2016-07-30Linna RCvHelsinki RC
Peter Eagling44 years 81 days2006-08-26Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Janne Lumme52 years 30 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Olli Linnossuo51 years 240 days2016-07-30Linna RCvHelsinki RC
Mathieu Nicodeme49 years 194 days2016-06-11Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Thierry Demoulin47 years 80 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Kari Ahrnberg40 years 194 days2016-05-14Helsinki RCvLinna RC
Jaakko Rautavaara40 years 177 days2016-07-30Linna RCvHelsinki RC
 
Youngest debutants - Men 2nd XV
Aki Pentikäinen19 years 237 days2005-08-06Jyväskylä RCvHelsinki RC
Kaius Jaatinen19 years 158 days2012-09-22Helsinki RCvOulu OYUS
Javier Posadas20 years 333 days2015-09-12Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Mathiew Harding20 years 229 days2015-09-12Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Aku Kosonen18 years 148 days2015-06-06Helsinki RCvÅland Stags
Miika Kalliokoski17 years 354 days2015-06-06Helsinki RCvÅland Stags
Lionel Irrmann17 years 285 days2015-06-06Helsinki RCvÅland Stags
Leo Cantell17 years 191 days2015-06-06Helsinki RCvÅland Stags
 
Oldest debutants - Men 2nd XV
Erik Holmquist2015 years 221 days2015-07-11Åland StagsvHelsinki RC
Joonas Bask2016 years 171 days2016-05-21JoensuuvHelsinki RC
Samuel Kuutti2016 years 171 days2016-05-21JoensuuvHelsinki RC
Aki Lertola2016 years 164 days2016-05-14Helsinki RCvLinna RC
Vince Tran2016 years 164 days2016-05-14Helsinki RCvLinna RC
Paulo Pannuzzo2016 years 171 days2016-05-21JoensuuvHelsinki RC
Matthieu Deloire2016 years 171 days2016-05-21JoensuuvHelsinki RC
Jussi Fly2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Dawson Chadwick2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Alexander McCreath2016 years 253 days2016-08-13Warriors RCvHelsinki RC
Pedro Miguel2016 years 240 days2016-07-30Linna RCvHelsinki RC
Peter Eagling41 years 37 days2003-07-12Turku EaglesvHelsinki RC
Janne Lumme50 years 363 days2015-07-11Åland StagsvHelsinki RC
Olli Linnossuo38 years 222 days2003-07-12Turku EaglesvHelsinki RC
Mathieu Nicodeme39 years 200 days2006-06-17Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Torsti Luotonen36 years 38 days2003-07-12Turku EaglesvHelsinki RC
Thierry Demoulin39 years 84 days2008-08-17Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Sebastian Sihvola37 years 315 days2011-06-11Helsinki RCvWarriors RC
Kari Ahrnberg37 years 294 days2013-08-24KotkavHelsinki RC